Mr. Ozkaya graduated from Bogazici University Business Administration in 1988.
Yusif Jabbarov has 20 years of successful track record in various industries, including leadership and executive management roles in oil and gas, telecommunications and financial institutions.
Mr. Jabbarov is the CEO of NEQSOL Holding, a diversified group of companies operating in various fields and countries. Prior to this, he had served as the Head of the Shareholder’s Office since 2015.
Yusif Jabbarov is a Member of the Boards of Directors at various companies within the holding. He is the Chairman of the Board of Directors at Vodafone Ukraine, the Deputy Chairman of the Board of Directors at Bakcell, and the Member of the Boards of Directors at the UK-based oil groups Nobel Upstream and Nobel Oil Services, and Norm, the largest cement producer in the South Caucasus.
Mr. Jabbarov joined the group in 2013 as the Deputy General Manager and Chief Financial Officer at Nobel Oil group of companies. He served in the financial industry from 2000 to 2013. He had worked as the Vice-Chairman of the Executive Board at one of the leading commercial banks of Azerbaijan.
He successfully completed one-year executive education (PLD - Strategic Management) at Harvard Business School in 2012. Mr. Jabbarov obtained an MBA degree from Birmingham Business School in 2007 and a bachelor’s degree in economics and finance from UNEC in 2002.
Imran Ahmadzada
Imran Ahmadzada has extensive experience in oil, telecommunications, financial and industrial institutions.
Mr. Ahmadzada is the Member of the Board of Directors of Norm. He is also the Chief Financial Officer of NEQSOL Holding and the Member of the Board of Directors at Nobel Oil Services (UK) Limited, the UK-registered oil group.
He joined Nobel Oil group of companies as the Chief Treasury Officer in 2013. Prior to this, Mr. Ahmadzada worked in different roles in the banking sector since 2004 in the fields of Treasury, Risk Management, Credit Underwriting, Portfolio Management. He also worked as an Adjunct Lecturer at various Universities.
He successfully completed one-year executive education (PLD) at Harvard Business School in 2019 and obtained an MBA in Financial Management degree in 2009 from Coburg University in Germany.
Mehmet Hayrettin Sener
Mehmet Hayrettin Sener has about 40 years of work experience in Cement Industry in Turkey.
Mr. Sener is the Member of the Board of Directors of Norm. He has been Board Member of Quality and Environment Council of Turkish Cement Manufacturers Association, lastly.
Mr. Sener worked in SABANCI Holding Cement Plants and Holding Cement Group for more than 30 years, including about 5 years as a General Manager and Board Member, and one of the biggest Cement Plant in Turkey, NUH Cement, about 6 years as a General Manager.
Mr. Sener obtained his master's degree in Chemical Engineering Department of Polytechnic University of New York/USA and his undergraduate degree from the Chemical Engineering Department of the Technical University of Istanbul.
Israil Asaliyev
Israil Asaliyev has about 20 years of senior management experience in various business areas.
Mr. Asaliyev is a Member of the Board of Directors at Norm. He has been the Head of Construction Industry at NEQSOL Holding since 2018, where he oversees setting and leading execution of the strategy in this segment. He also leads M&A projects to expand the industrial business in the holding.
Before joining NEQSOL Holding’s management team, Mr. Asaliyev was Deputy CEO of Gilan Industrial Group, operating in the construction materials production, mining, textiles, and chemicals fields. He also oversaw the project for developing Mingachevir Industrial Park from scratch to two operational plants.
From 2003 to 2011, Mr. Asaliyev served in various industries, including management and IT consulting and international technical assistance. He held expert and senior management positions within German, Belgian, and US companies and organizations.
Since 2005, he is a member of the NETTY Award’s Academy Azerbaijan’s first professional award in the realm of information technology.
Mr. Asaliyev graduated from Azerbaijan State Oil and Industry University. He is one of the first PMI certified Project Management Professionals in Azerbaijan.