Mr. Ozkaya graduated from Bogazici University Business Administration in 1988.
Stephan Sollberger holds over 30 years of experience in cement and concrete manufacturing companies.
From 1992 to 2001, he occupied various positions at the "Holderbank Cement und Beton" company. Until 2006, he served as the manager of the technical center of cement production and application at "Holcim Switzerland," and then as a Cement Plant Director in Switzerland.
Stephan Sollberger has also managerial experience at "Jura Management AG," a construction company in Switzerland, "CRH" as well as within “CRH Western Europe”.
Since 2020, he has held the role of Chief Operations Director at “Landqart AG”.
Stephan Sollberger graduated from the University of Applied Sciences Zurich and the University of Applied Sciences Bern.
Ulku Ozcan
Ulku Ozcan has 22 years of experience in the cement industry.
Between the years 2018-2020 she held various positions in Cimsa, one of the largest cement players in Turkey. Until June 2021 has been working in energy & telecommunication cable business in Turkey.
Additionally, she executed various roles at Afyon Cement, including member of the Board of Directors, a representative for the Global Cement and Concrete Association, and a member in the Audit Committee of the Cement Manufacturers Association of Türkiye.
Ozcan has graduated from Galatasaray High School in 1994 and Marmara University, Department of Business (English) in 1999, and successfully completed the Advanced Industrial Marketing and Strategy Program at INSEAD Business School in Paris.
Yusif Jabbarov
Yusif Jabbarov has 20 years of successful track record in various industries, including leadership and executive management roles in oil and gas, telecommunications and financial institutions.
He is the Member of the Board of Directors at Norm.
Mr. Jabbarov is the CEO of NEQSOL Holding, a diversified group of companies operating in various fields and countries. He leads the Holding’s international business and is also in charge of its strategy, merger & acquisitions (M&A), and business portfolio management. Prior to this, he had served as the Head of the Shareholder’s Office since 2015.
Yusif Jabbarov is also the Deputy Chairman of the Board of Directors at Bakcell, and the Member of the Board of Directors at Vodafone Ukraine.
He joined the group in 2013 as the Deputy General Manager and Chief Financial Officer at Nobel Energy group of companies. Mr. Jabbarov served in the financial industry from 2000 to 2013. He had worked as the Vice-Chairman of the Executive Board at one of the leading commercial banks of Azerbaijan.
Mr. Jabbarov is an alumnus of Harvard Business School, having successfully completed the Program for Leadership Development (PLD in Strategic Management). He also obtained an MBA degree from Birmingham Business School in 2007 and a bachelor’s degree in economics and finance from UNEC in 2002.
Imran Ahmadzada
Imran Ahmadzada has extensive experience in oil, telecommunications, financial and industrial institutions.
Mr. Ahmadzada is the Member of the Board of Directors of Norm.
He is the Group Chief Financial Officer of NEQSOL Holding and the Head of NEQSOL Holding Azerbaijan office. Mr. Ahmadzada is also the Member of the Board of Directors at Nobel Energy and Nobel Upstream.
Imran Ahmadzada joined Nobel Energy group of companies as the Chief Treasury Officer in 2013. Prior to this, Mr. Ahmadzada worked in different roles in the banking sector since 2004 in the fields of Treasury, Risk Management, Credit Underwriting, Portfolio Management. He also worked as an Adjunct Lecturer at various Universities.
Mr. Ahmadzada is an alumnus of Harvard Business School, having successfully completed the Program for Leadership Development (PLD) in 2020. He obtained an MBA in Financial Management degree in 2009 from Coburg University in Germany.
Israil Asaliyev
Israil Asaliyev has about 20 years of senior management experience in various business areas.
Mr. Asaliyev is a Member of the Board of Directors at Norm. He has been the Head of Construction Industry at NEQSOL Holding since 2018, where he oversees setting and leading execution of the strategy in this segment. He also leads M&A projects to expand the industrial business in the holding.
Before joining NEQSOL Holding’s management team, Mr. Asaliyev was Deputy CEO of Gilan Industrial Group, operating in the construction materials production, mining, textiles, and chemicals fields. He also oversaw the project for developing Mingachevir Industrial Park from scratch to two operational plants.
From 2003 to 2011, Mr. Asaliyev served in various industries, including management and IT consulting and international technical assistance. He held expert and senior management positions within German, Belgian, and US companies and organizations.
Since 2005, he is a member of the NETTY Award’s Academy Azerbaijan’s first professional award in the realm of information technology.
Mr. Asaliyev graduated from Azerbaijan State Oil and Industry University. He is one of the first PMI certified Project Management Professionals in Azerbaijan.