“Norm” LLC is a customer-focused company and provides comprehensive technical support to consumers. The company produces high quality cement as well as ensures maximum efficient use of the products by customers.
Maximum efficiency in use of the products by customers is presented by our Technical Sales Specialists. Technical Sales Specialists are closely acquainted with cement and concrete technologies, standards and specifications in Azerbaijan and Europe and keep the innovations under steady watch. Overall and professional consultation services on the use and application of cement and concrete are provided by these specialists with rich experience to customers.
Recommendations on the determination of optimal proportion of concrete and cement mixture composition, consideration of climatic conditions during concreting is provided in the manufacturing facilities and directly in construction sites. Visual research on concrete and cement mixture strength, resistance and long time performance are conducted for costumers in our plant.
As "Norm Sement" Plant is the biggest plant in the Southern Caucasus region we always try to satisfy consumers by presenting product innovations and new services. Therefore, technical trainings, workshops and presentations are organized for additional cement consumers. Advisory brochures and lists on the use and application of cement and concrete are regularly published and distributed to consumers. Our personnel always strive for improving services in order to provide timely and efficient support to consumers.
If you have any question about cement mixture and concrete composition, usage and application, please contact us.
Contact person:
Technical Sales Expert  -  Jabbar Zeynalov (+994772771570)